Companies that use VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth

Analyzed and validated by Henley Wing Chiu
All cloud cost management VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth

VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth We detected 418 companies using VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth, 169 companies that churned, and 11 customers with upcoming renewal in the next 3 months. The most common industry is Software Development (19%) and the most common company size is 1,001-5,000 employees (26%). We find new customers by discovering URLs with known URL patterns through web crawling or modifications to subprocessor lists.

⏱️ Data is delayed by 1 month. To show real-time data, sign up for a free trial or login
Company Employees Industry Country Region Usage Start Date
Knight Frank 10,001+ Real Estate
GB United Kingdom
Europe 2026-03-28
Universal Diagnostics S.A. 51–200 Biotechnology
ES Spain
Europe 2026-03-25
e.surv Chartered Surveyors 501–1,000 Real Estate
GB United Kingdom
Europe 2026-03-19
Roofstock 501–1,000 Real Estate
US United States
North America 2026-03-11
Mynd 501–1,000 Real Estate
US United States
North America 2026-03-11
BDO UK 5,001–10,000 Accounting
GB United Kingdom
Europe 2026-03-10
iFIT 1,001–5,000 Wellness and Fitness Services N/A North America 2026-02-20
QGenda 501–1,000 IT Services and IT Consulting
US United States
North America 2026-02-17
New Western 201–500 Real Estate
US United States
North America 2026-02-12
Enea AB 501–1,000 Telecommunications
SE Sweden
Europe 2026-02-11
SmartChoice 51–200 IT Services and IT Consulting
US United States
North America 2026-02-02
Lemonade 1,001–5,000 Insurance
US United States
North America 2026-01-18
ACI Worldwide 1,001–5,000 Software Development
US United States
North America 2026-01-17
Softwire 201–500 IT Services and IT Consulting
GB United Kingdom
Europe 2026-01-15
Broadcom 10,001+ Semiconductor Manufacturing
US United States
North America 2026-01-05
Chord Specialty Dental Partners 1,001–5,000 Hospitals and Health Care
US United States
North America 2025-12-18
Barcelo Hotel Group 10,001+ Hospitality
ES Spain
Europe 2025-12-18
Matomo 51–200 Technology, Information and Internet
NZ New Zealand
Oceania 2025-12-15
Gowan Company 1,001–5,000 Chemical Manufacturing
US United States
North America 2025-11-27
BDC 1,001–5,000 Banking
CA Canada
North America 2025-11-26
Showing 1-20

Market Insights

🏢 Top Industries

Software Development 72 (19%)
IT Services and IT Consulting 40 (10%)
Financial Services 32 (8%)
Hospitals and Health Care 16 (4%)
Real Estate 13 (3%)

📏 Company Size Distribution

1,001-5,000 employees 99 (26%)
10,001+ employees 81 (21%)
201-500 employees 64 (17%)
501-1,000 employees 58 (15%)
51-200 employees 46 (12%)

👥 What types of companies use VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth?

Source: Analysis of Linkedin bios of 418 companies that use VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth

Company Characteristics
i
Trait
Likelihood
Funding Stage: Post IPO debt
344.4x
Funding Stage: Series C
106.8x
Funding Stage: Post IPO equity
99.8x
Company Size: 10,001+
68.6x
Country: Israel
32.8x
Company Size: 5,001-10,000
31.4x
I noticed that VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth customers span an incredibly diverse range of industries, but they share a common thread: they're operational companies managing complex, high-stakes activities. These aren't pure software companies. They're financial services firms processing billions in transactions (BDC, Early Warning), healthcare organizations coordinating patient care (AMN Healthcare, IntelyCare), retailers managing thousands of locations (Skechers, Tractor Supply), telecommunications providers running critical infrastructure (Liberty Global, Segra), and manufacturers producing physical goods (BIOTRONIK, Trex Company). They're companies where technology enables their core business but isn't necessarily their primary product.

These are overwhelmingly mature enterprises. The signals are unmistakable: they're publicly traded or backed by private equity, they have thousands of employees (many have 1,000 to 10,000+), they operate across multiple countries, and they describe decades of history. Very few are early-stage startups. Even the smaller companies in this list are established players with significant operational complexity. They're past the scrappy startup phase and deep into managing enterprise-scale infrastructure.

🔧 What other technologies do VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth customers also use?

Source: Analysis of tech stacks from 418 companies that use VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth

Commonly Paired Technologies
i
Technology
Likelihood
1585.7x
721.3x
538.0x
448.2x
435.4x
400.3x
I noticed that VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth users are clearly enterprise companies with sophisticated cloud infrastructure and serious security requirements. The extremely strong correlation with Docker Business tells me these are organizations running containerized applications at scale, not small startups experimenting with cloud technology. This is reinforced by the presence of Servicenow, which is a heavyweight IT service management platform that only large organizations typically implement.

The pairing of Docker Business with CloudHealth makes perfect sense because companies running containers across multiple cloud environments need robust cost management and optimization tools. When you add Watershed to the mix, which tracks carbon emissions, I see companies that are mature enough to care about ESG reporting and sustainability metrics alongside their cloud spending. The prevalence of Proofpoint Security Training and OneLogin suggests these organizations have substantial security compliance requirements, likely due to their size, industry regulations, or the sensitive nature of their data.

My analysis shows these are definitely sales-led enterprises in growth or maturity stages. The presence of Lucidchart indicates complex organizational structures that require extensive documentation and process mapping. These aren't product-led growth companies with simple, self-service models. Instead, they have large IT teams managing intricate cloud architectures, security policies, and vendor relationships. The ServiceNow correlation particularly signals companies with formal IT operations, ticketing systems, and change management processes.

Alternatives and Competitors to VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth

Explore vendors that are alternatives in this category

VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth VMWare Tanzu CloudHealth Flexera One Flexera One

Loading data...